$390,000
PENDING

2813 Twin Falls Dr Unit 1 Plainfield, IL 60586

Fall Creek Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,761/month

Total Views 1,962
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,971 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Everyone will have a favorite spot in this spacious 3 bedroom home located in Clearwater Springs! From the 3 car garage to the full finished basement, there is room to grow here. This home features a modern layout with newer light fixtures and elevated white trim molding. The 1st floor office offers a flexible space for either work or guest bedroom. The primary suite includes a private bathroom with separate shower and soaking tub and large walk-in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a tandem Jack and Jill bathroom. The home has newer waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, a newer water heater and UV light system for the furnace. Enjoy the backyard this summer on the large deck and covered patio, in the fully fenced back yard. The large shed provides extra storage to keep the garage clear for the cars. Walk directly across the street to the neighborhood park or grab your fishing poles and head over to the stocked ponds to go fishing. The neighborhood elementary school is located within walking distance to this lovely home. Enjoy local dining, shopping and entertainment close to everything. Easy access to I-55 and I-80!

Listing Agent

Julie Ferenzi

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475137677 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,504

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 57.18x127.14x66.44x124.82
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,971 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance
  • Mark Voightmann Association, Phone Number (815) 836-0400
  • Clearwater Springs Subdivision, Sienna Floorplan
  • Property managed by Pathway Property Management
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,504

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Clearwater Springs
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1971
  • Room Type: Den, Recreation Room, Bonus Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Pathway Property Management
  • Management Contact Name: Mark Voightmann
  • Management Phone: 815-836-0400

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadow View Elementary School
  • High School: Plainfield South High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Aux Sable Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 57.18X127.14X66.44X124.82
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7504
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,817 $112,496 $24,935 $87,561
2023 $7,504 $101,604 $22,521 $79,083
2022 $6,695 $91,254 $20,227 $71,027
2021 $6,346 $85,284 $18,904 $66,380
2020 $6,249 $82,865 $18,368 $64,497
2019 $6,029 $78,957 $17,502 $61,455
2018 $5,769 $74,185 $16,444 $57,741
2017 $5,594 $70,498 $15,627 $54,871
2016 $5,479 $67,237 $14,904 $52,333
2015 $5,182 $62,986 $13,962 $49,024
2014 $5,182 $60,762 $13,469 $47,293
2013 $5,182 $60,762 $13,469 $47,293
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $390,000 +4.0% $198 / Sq Ft
06/10/2023 06/10/23 Sold $375,000 +2.5% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $365,900 +94.6% $186 / Sq Ft
03/25/2016 03/25/16 Sold $188,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Price Changed $188,000 -0.5% $95 / Sq Ft
02/13/2016 02/13/16 Price Changed $189,000 -5.0% $95 / Sq Ft
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $199,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $188,000 Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed $145,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Law Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $356,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $184,594 FHA
Previous Owner $238,041 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12602086

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-03-30-103-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.