2814 7th St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $364,216 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $385,554, approximately $154 per square foot. 2814 7th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Kaster Ben H and Kaster Lois M
Bought by
Neuenschwander Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,924
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuenschwander Gary L | $175,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuenschwander Gary L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $385,400 | $25,200 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $359,400 | $25,200 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $350,500 | $25,200 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $213,300 | $13,100 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $213,300 | $13,100 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $200,700 | $13,100 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $200,700 | $13,100 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $200,700 | $13,100 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $170,700 | $13,100 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $170,700 | $13,100 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $170,700 | $13,100 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map