2814 Blackshear Rd Newton, GA 39870
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Blackshear Rd, Newton, GA 39870 and is currently estimated at $200,079, approximately $110 per square foot. 2814 Blackshear Rd is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Baker County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins William
Bought by
Davis Josephus and Davis Eva D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,423
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Josephus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Josephus | $349,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $48,920 | $1,400 | $47,520 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $48,920 | $1,400 | $47,520 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $48,920 | $1,400 | $47,520 |
| 2022 | $972 | $40,598 | $1,400 | $39,198 |
| 2021 | $974 | $40,598 | $1,400 | $39,198 |
| 2020 | $979 | $40,598 | $1,400 | $39,198 |
| 2019 | $983 | $40,598 | $1,400 | $39,198 |
| 2018 | $993 | $40,598 | $1,400 | $39,198 |
| 2017 | $993 | $40,598 | $1,400 | $39,198 |
| 2016 | $956 | $40,498 | $1,300 | $39,198 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $45,511 | $1,300 | $44,211 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,510 | $1,300 | $44,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map