2814 Hillsborough Rd Durham, NC 27705
Old West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Hillsborough Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $587,644, approximately $513 per square foot. 2814 Hillsborough Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Roger Habit Llc
Bought by
Tobra Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Tenant Success Llc
Bought by
Roger Habit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Ray James B and Ray Judy S
Bought by
Tenant Success Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Urban Barbara and Urban Frank
Bought by
Ray James B and Dollar Norma Ray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobra Properties Llc | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Roger Habit Llc | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Tenant Success Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Ray James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $631,557 | $467,747 | $163,810 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $141,292 | $48,134 | $93,158 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $130,359 | $46,837 | $83,522 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $130,359 | $46,837 | $83,522 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $130,359 | $46,837 | $83,522 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $130,359 | $46,837 | $83,522 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $130,359 | $46,837 | $83,522 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $112,035 | $66,124 | $45,911 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $112,035 | $66,124 | $45,911 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $112,035 | $66,124 | $45,911 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $114,981 | $77,169 | $37,812 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $114,981 | $77,169 | $37,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map