2814 Maple St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 Maple St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $359,067, approximately $251 per square foot. 2814 Maple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Passow Elementary School, Hester Jr High School, and East Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Bielawski Tadeusz
Bought by
Bielawski Tadeusz and Bielawski Halina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Jablonski Raymond T and Jablonski Sophie M
Bought by
Bielawski Tadeusz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,700
Outstanding Balance
$78,488
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$280,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Kalins Edward F and Kalins Marjorie V
Bought by
Jablonski Raymond T and Fonzino Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,849
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielawski Tadeusz | -- | -- | |
| Bielawski Tadeusz | $227,500 | -- | |
| Jablonski Raymond T | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bielawski Tadeusz | $204,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jablonski Raymond T | $140,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $31,000 | $11,130 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $27,000 | $9,106 | $17,894 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $27,000 | $9,106 | $17,894 |
| 2022 | $7,472 | $27,000 | $9,106 | $17,894 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $18,349 | $6,576 | $11,773 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $18,349 | $6,576 | $11,773 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $20,734 | $6,576 | $14,158 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $20,586 | $5,564 | $15,022 |
| 2017 | $6,844 | $20,586 | $5,564 | $15,022 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $21,429 | $5,564 | $15,865 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $17,508 | $5,059 | $12,449 |
| 2014 | $5,680 | $17,508 | $5,059 | $12,449 |
| 2013 | $5,243 | $17,508 | $5,059 | $12,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map