2814 S Logrun Cir Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,850 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 S Logrun Cir, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $653,713, approximately $272 per square foot. 2814 S Logrun Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Osborne Breitmeyer Michael and Osborne Annemarie T
Bought by
Breitmeyer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitmeyer Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $473,683 | $70,000 | $403,683 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $371,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $309,440 | $70,000 | $239,440 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $312,850 | $70,000 | $242,850 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $248,860 | $29,480 | $219,380 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $248,860 | $29,480 | $219,380 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $259,830 | $29,480 | $230,350 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $266,320 | $29,480 | $236,840 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $248,870 | $29,480 | $219,390 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $238,260 | $18,870 | $219,390 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $228,090 | $18,870 | $209,220 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $250,290 | $18,870 | $231,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map