2815 43rd St E Palmetto, FL 34221
West Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $743,782
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 43rd St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $547,446, approximately $291 per square foot. 2815 43rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palm View Elementary School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Lindsay Joanne L
Bought by
Lindsay Joanne L and Oravetz Tabitha Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Joanne L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $252,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $245,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map