2815 Brite Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $679,166 - $787,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Brite Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $749,792, approximately $349 per square foot. 2815 Brite Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Crofton Property Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $628,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $597,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $566,000 | $281,500 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $562,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $558,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $555,400 | $286,500 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $8,231 | $551,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $548,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $544,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $517,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $489,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $462,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map