2815 Cinco Dr Killeen, TX 76543
Estimated Value: $172,736 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Cinco Dr, Killeen, TX 76543 and is currently estimated at $180,934, approximately $132 per square foot. 2815 Cinco Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Rancier Middle School, and Killeen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $141,886 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $141,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $128,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $117,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $125,117 | $24,000 | $101,117 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $104,384 | $20,000 | $84,384 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $88,100 | $9,600 | $84,486 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $80,091 | $9,600 | $70,491 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $78,713 | $9,600 | $69,113 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $75,059 | $9,600 | $65,459 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $72,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map