Estimated Value: $377,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Continental Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $407,021, approximately $232 per square foot. 2815 Continental Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Bianchini Mauro Pio-Fabrizio and Bianchini Brenda Ma
Bought by
Bianchini Mauro Pio-Fabrizio and Bianchini Brenda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchini Mauro Pio-Fabrizio | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,182 | $152,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $102,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $101,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map