Estimated Value: $42,443 - $82,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 E Oak Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $58,111, approximately $145 per square foot. 2815 E Oak Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
James Neva
Bought by
Morrison Robert Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Robert Charles | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $2,098 | $1,409 | $689 |
| 2024 | $210 | $1,999 | $1,310 | $689 |
| 2023 | $201 | $1,903 | $1,214 | $689 |
| 2022 | $194 | $1,813 | $1,124 | $689 |
| 2021 | $184 | $1,726 | $1,000 | $726 |
| 2020 | $181 | $1,659 | $935 | $724 |
| 2019 | $60 | $1,580 | $743 | $837 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,534 | $829 | $705 |
| 2017 | $51 | $1,490 | $797 | $693 |
| 2016 | $44 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 |