2815 Exposition Blvd Austin, TX 78703
Tarrytown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,513
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Exposition Blvd, Austin, TX 78703. 2815 Exposition Blvd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Casis Elementary School, Austin High School, and Girls' School Of Austin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Mary E and Lewis Suzanne G
Bought by
Templin Tolley Mark F and Templin Tolley M Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,502
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Mary E
Bought by
Lewis Mary E and Lewis Suzanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templin Tolley Mark F | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Templin Tolley Mark F | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,625 | $1,447,588 | $574,339 | $873,249 |
| 2023 | $42,961 | $2,374,534 | $574,339 | $1,800,195 |
| 2022 | $41,570 | $2,104,874 | $574,339 | $1,530,535 |
| 2021 | $41,515 | $1,907,270 | $574,339 | $1,332,931 |
| 2020 | $41,042 | $1,913,514 | $574,339 | $1,339,175 |
| 2018 | $37,605 | $1,698,505 | $574,339 | $1,124,166 |
| 2017 | $35,708 | $1,601,167 | $574,339 | $1,026,828 |
| 2016 | $35,016 | $1,570,127 | $574,339 | $995,788 |
| 2015 | $28,968 | $1,283,760 | $459,471 | $824,289 |
| 2014 | $28,968 | $1,217,247 | $459,471 | $757,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map