2815 Lee Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Lee Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $308,285, approximately $160 per square foot. 2815 Lee Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Jindra James A and Jindra Cheryl A
Bought by
Jindra Cheryl E and Cheryl E Jindra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Fouts Michael W
Bought by
Jindra James A and Jindra Cheryl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,929
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jindra Cheryl E | -- | Attorney | |
| Jindra James A | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jindra James A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $87,050 | $14,390 | $72,660 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $87,050 | $14,390 | $72,660 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $87,050 | $14,390 | $72,660 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $63,540 | $10,500 | $53,040 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $63,540 | $10,500 | $53,040 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $63,540 | $10,500 | $53,040 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $54,210 | $9,900 | $44,310 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $54,210 | $9,900 | $44,310 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $54,210 | $9,900 | $44,310 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $52,130 | $9,520 | $42,610 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $52,130 | $9,520 | $42,610 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $52,130 | $9,520 | $42,610 |
| 2013 | $2,929 | $49,180 | $8,570 | $40,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map