Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Mathews
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC
(318) 483-1516
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $269,000
4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with 2,770 SF heated, sitting on 114 x 147 foot lot. Spacious open floor plan, sparkling fresh new interior paint. NO carpet, all hard surface flooring. Great for entertaining, loaded with large windows and lots of natural light. Huge family/dining room flowing into large living room with high ceilings. Master suite with adjoining library or sitting room. If space is your thing, you'll enjoy this property. Come see
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC License #GCLRA:0912123820 Listed on: 07/17/2017
Co-Listed By
Bill Ellington
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC License #GCLRA:43046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard Lynn | $169,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Richard Lynn | $135,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $17,600 | $1,800 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $925 | $17,600 | $1,800 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $871 | $16,900 | $1,700 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $16,900 | $1,700 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $16,900 | $1,700 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $16,900 | $1,700 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $997 | $15,500 | $1,700 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $214 | $10,000 | $1,700 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $245 | $10,000 | $1,700 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $10,000 | $1,700 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $9,956 | $1,664 | $8,292 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $9,956 | $1,664 | $8,292 |
| 2013 | $1,059 | $9,956 | $1,664 | $8,292 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Mathews
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC
(318) 483-1516
35 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bill Ellington
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dickie Johnson
The Wilder Group
(318) 794-6060
21 Total Sales
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 143448
APN: 24-034-07350-0006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.