2815 Taylor Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $755,203 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Taylor Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $775,551, approximately $297 per square foot. 2815 Taylor Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Brock Clyde and Brock June
Bought by
Brock Clyde L and Brock June M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Clyde L | -- | None Available | |
| Brock Clyde L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $160 | $13,143 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $166 | $12,760 | $12,760 | -- |
| 2024 | $166 | $13,078 | $13,078 | -- |
| 2023 | $160 | $12,697 | $12,697 | $197,180 |
| 2022 | $157 | $12,697 | $12,697 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $12,327 | $12,327 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $11,968 | $11,968 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144 | $11,281 | $11,281 | $0 |