28150 Canterbury Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28150 Canterbury Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $307,969, approximately $174 per square foot. 28150 Canterbury Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Sheppard H Richard
Bought by
Millionie Frank W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Adkins E S & Co
Bought by
Sheppard H Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millionie Frank W | $149,500 | -- | |
| Sheppard H Richard | $21,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $210,600 | $37,200 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $201,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $191,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $182,600 | $37,200 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $175,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $169,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map