Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan Novotny
The Danberry Co
(419) 575-2430
209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $309,000
Welcome to 28151 Schriber Street in Walbridge, OH, built in 2001, offers 1,820 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The property includes a 0.24-acre lot and features a 2.5-car attached garage. The home is situated in an area characterized by newer constructions. It features a full basement with areas suitable for entertaining and a master suite designed to receive ample natural light. The family room is open to the kitchen and dining area, facilitating an open concept for gatherings. Located in Wood County, the property is within the Lake Elementary School district. Don't miss this opportunity!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Danberry Co Brokerage Phone: 419-575-2430 License #2014004024 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Gordon | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cherol Anthony J | $194,400 | None Available | |
| Richardson John S | $176,000 | Austin Logan Title Agency Lt | |
| Thompson Jack E | $132,800 | -- | |
| Dold Investment Co | -- | -- | |
| Dold William H | -- | Louisville Title Agency For |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Gordon | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherol Anthony J | $155,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson John S | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jack E | $132,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Dold Investment Co | $1,235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dold William H | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Jack E | $33,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +61.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $194,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $79,660 | $8,785 | $70,875 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $79,660 | $8,785 | $70,875 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $79,670 | $8,790 | $70,880 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $63,500 | $8,300 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $63,500 | $8,300 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $54,680 | $8,300 | $46,380 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $54,680 | $8,300 | $46,380 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $54,680 | $8,300 | $46,380 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $47,290 | $8,790 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $47,290 | $8,790 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $47,290 | $8,790 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $3,124 | $47,290 | $8,790 | $38,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dan Novotny
The Danberry Co
(419) 575-2430
209 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Allison Fox
A.A. Green Realty, Inc.
(419) 508-5858
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Keith Degnan
Key Realty
(419) 345-7808
460 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Yvonne Johnson
Howard Hanna
(419) 789-7231
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10002939
APN: H28-712-170302006000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.