28154 James Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,226 - $331,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,954
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28154 James Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $289,307, approximately $148 per square foot. 28154 James Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Terleckyj Evhen R and Terleckyj Olga T
Bought by
Terleckyj Evhen R and Terleckyj Olga T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Terleckyj Evhen R and Terleckyj Olga T
Bought by
Terleckyj Evhen R and Terleckyj Olga T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Terleckyj Evhen R and Terleckyj Olga T
Bought by
Olga T Terleckvj Protection Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terleckyj Evhen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olga T Terleckyj Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terleckyj Evhen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terleckyj Olga T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terleckyj Evhen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terleckyj Evhen R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olga T Terleckvj Protection Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $147,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $139,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $113,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $102,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $96,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $89,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $82,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $75,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $64,930 | $10,300 | $54,630 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $64,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map