NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $719,000 - $924,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,848 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 28155 Harebell Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $805,579, approximately $282 per square foot. 28155 Harebell Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Benavidez Angelina Y
Bought by
Fabian Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$805,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Benavidez Angelina Y
Bought by
Benavidez Angelina Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Benavidez Richard V and Benavidez Angelina Y
Bought by
Benavidez Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,555
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Benavidez Richard V
Bought by
Benavidez Richard and Benavidez Angelina Y

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fabian Revocable Living Trust $568,000 Land Title
Benavidez Angelina Y -- None Available
Benavidez Richard -- None Available
Benavidez Richard -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Benavidez Richard $462,555
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,698 $48,436 $12,140 $36,296
2024 $4,231 $46,133 $9,952 $36,181
2023 $4,231 $46,133 $9,952 $36,181
2022 $2,908 $37,725 $9,695 $28,030
2021 $2,937 $38,811 $9,974 $28,837
2020 $2,664 $35,638 $9,009 $26,629
2019 $2,626 $35,638 $9,009 $26,629
2018 $2,168 $29,941 $5,805 $24,136
2017 $1,974 $29,941 $5,805 $24,136
2016 $2,124 $30,830 $9,410 $21,420
2015 $1,837 $30,830 $9,410 $21,420
2014 $1,837 $27,156 $8,689 $18,467
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.