NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2816 Cypress Ave Mims, FL 32754

Estimated Value: $158,507 - $195,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2816 Cypress Ave, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $178,877, approximately $150 per square foot. 2816 Cypress Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Rj Property Investment Services and Rj Property Investment Services Llc
Bought by
Jm Property Inv Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
$178,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Box James and Box Beverly
Bought by
Rj Property Investment Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Real Estate Investment Depot Llc
Bought by
Box James and Box Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jm Property Inv Services Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Jm Property Inv Services Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Rj Property Investment Services Llc -- None Available
Box James -- None Available
Real Estate Investment Depot Llc $11,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,749 $89,710 -- --
2024 $1,678 $93,520 -- --
2023 $1,678 $86,840 $6,590 $80,250
2022 $1,089 $53,490 $0 $0
2021 $978 $33,260 $3,850 $29,410
2020 $929 $32,430 $3,850 $28,580
2019 $902 $33,390 $3,850 $29,540
2018 $907 $33,100 $3,850 $29,250
2017 $871 $30,120 $3,850 $26,270
2016 $852 $28,090 $3,850 $24,240
2015 $918 $30,360 $3,850 $26,510
2014 $857 $27,600 $3,850 $23,750
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.