2816 E Hampton Ct Unit 6 Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $180,835 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 E Hampton Ct Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $200,709, approximately $185 per square foot. 2816 E Hampton Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mcnair Middle School, Banneker High School, and The Main Street Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Sutherland Steve
Bought by
Sutherland Steve and Sutherland Deloris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,995
Outstanding Balance
$79,952
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Barnhart Neil D Mary W
Bought by
James Deloris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,988
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Steve | -- | -- | |
| James Deloris | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Steve | $134,995 | |
| Previous Owner | James Deloris | $69,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $65,000 | $19,120 | $45,880 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $77,560 | $22,680 | $54,880 |
| 2022 | $214 | $37,600 | $8,880 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $205 | $36,480 | $8,600 | $27,880 |
| 2020 | $180 | $33,720 | $6,640 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $169 | $31,320 | $4,520 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $384 | $23,280 | $3,760 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $134 | $9,120 | $1,840 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $134 | $9,120 | $1,840 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $134 | $9,120 | $1,840 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $135 | $9,120 | $1,840 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map