2816 Gill St Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $287,649
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Gill St, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $271,912, approximately $150 per square foot. 2816 Gill St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $86,846 | $15,220 | $71,626 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $80,547 | $14,479 | $66,068 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $57,774 | $9,801 | $47,973 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $57,770 | $9,800 | $47,970 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $56,581 | $9,598 | $46,983 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $56,581 | $9,598 | $46,983 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $55,515 | $9,417 | $46,098 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $54,426 | $9,232 | $45,194 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $54,426 | $9,232 | $45,194 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $53,685 | $9,106 | $44,579 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $53,685 | $9,106 | $44,579 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,685 | $9,106 | $44,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map