2816 Hackberry Creek Trail Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Hackberry Creek Trail, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $585,008, approximately $192 per square foot. 2816 Hackberry Creek Trail is a home with nearby schools including Prosper High School and Prestonwood Christian Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas L P
Bought by
Vivek Devalkar and Vivek Shwetha Raukutam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,936
Outstanding Balance
$314,979
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,029
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Devalkar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vivek Devalkar | $361,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,252 | $565,289 | $150,000 | $459,405 |
| 2024 | $10,064 | $513,899 | $150,000 | $445,083 |
| 2023 | $10,064 | $467,181 | $150,000 | $459,496 |
| 2022 | $9,816 | $424,710 | $130,000 | $421,432 |
| 2021 | $9,091 | $392,000 | $95,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $8,668 | $351,000 | $95,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $371,509 | $100,000 | $271,509 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $58,880 | $58,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $58,880 | $58,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map