NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,084 - $460,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,543 / mo

About This Home

Classic ranch home on Lovers Lane with circle drive and front courtyard. Spacious rooms include open living and dining rooms where walls of windows give views of the front and back yards. Back yard is further enjoyed from the covered deck off the kitchen dining area and large patio from walkout lower level where a family room and rec room are connected by an open wet bar. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 fireplaces, 2 car attached garage plus basement utility garage. Brick front exterior, freshly painted back and sides.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2016
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
List Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
$428,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$217,393
Outstanding Balance
$178,850
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,171

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burright Jeremy C -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burright Jeremy C $217,393
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2016 07/14/16 For Sale $224,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,090 $43,200 $5,710 $37,490
2024 $2,640 $36,890 $5,710 $31,180
2023 $2,640 $36,890 $5,710 $31,180
2022 $2,437 $36,890 $5,710 $31,180
2021 $2,447 $36,890 $5,710 $31,180
2020 $2,432 $36,890 $5,710 $31,180
2019 $2,349 $36,890 $5,710 $31,180
2018 $2,121 $36,890 $5,710 $31,180
2017 $2,101 $36,890 $0 $0
2015 $1 $36,890 $0 $0
2014 $2,304 $36,890 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.