2816 Normandy Dr Philadelphia, PA 19154
Byberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,486 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Normandy Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19154 and is currently estimated at $371,872, approximately $309 per square foot. 2816 Normandy Dr is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Watson Comly School, CCA Baldi Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1984
Bought by
Barth Alfred A and Barth Honor M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Alfred A | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,812 | $328,100 | $65,620 | $262,480 |
| 2025 | $3,812 | $328,100 | $65,620 | $262,480 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $328,100 | $65,620 | $262,480 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $272,300 | $54,460 | $217,840 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $227,300 | $54,460 | $172,840 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,600 | $109,956 | $84,644 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,344 | $7,969 | $17,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map