$424,900
PENDING

2816 Persimmon Place Cambridge, MD 21613

Estimated payment $3,355/month

Total Views 125
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the Hyatt Regency Chesapeake Resort, this exquisite end-of-row fully furnished and accessorized townhouse with an abundance of natural light This beauty offers a perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Spanning 2,240 square feet, this home features four spacious bedrooms and three and a half elegantly appointed bathrooms, ensuring ample space for relaxation and privacy. Step inside to discover a traditional floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining area to a kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave, and a convenient island for culinary creativity. The inviting living spaces are enhanced by warm wood floors and recess lighting, as well as a lot of natural light, creating an ambiance that is both sophisticated and welcoming. Retreat to the primary suite, where a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom, providing a serene escape at the end of the day, perfect for summer relaxation. The association takes care of common area maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal, allowing you to enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle. Convenience is at your fingertips. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle of elegance and ease, waiting for you to make it your own. This beautiful property also comes turnkey with everything you need to call it home. distant views of the Chop tank River. Covered Porch overlooking the golf course. Memberships to deep water Marina, golf, tennis are separate through the Hyatt.

Listing Agent

Sharon Crossett

(443) 317-8125 sharon@sharoncrossett.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 4433178125 License #302466 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,380

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • On Golf Course

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot B6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1007230133

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, reserve funds, trash, lawn maintenance, snow removal
  • Residence@ River Marsh HOA
  • Persimmon Townhouse Condominium Association Condos

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,380

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,441 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$474 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Exclusions: Personal items, clothing, tools, fishing Rods, computer equipment.
  • Inclusions: Turn Key. All furniture, dishes, cookware, wall art.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Engineered Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Carpet, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Front Entrance, Improved, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2240
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2240
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 189.69
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2240
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 44.47
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 430.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Name: Persimmon Townhouse Condominium Association
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool Mem Avail, Golf Course Membership Available
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds, Trash, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: RESIDENCE@ RIVER MARSH
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7380.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1007230133
  • Tax Lot: B6
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,380 $392,900 $80,000 $312,900
2024 $6,186 $363,800 $0 $0
2023 $6,186 $334,700 $0 $0
2022 $5,648 $305,600 $80,000 $225,600
2020 $5,764 $305,600 $80,000 $225,600
2019 $5,954 $312,300 $80,000 $232,300
2018 $5,798 $312,300 $80,000 $232,300
2017 $5,884 $312,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $320,200 $0 $0
2015 $6,668 $320,200 $0 $0
2014 $6,668 $320,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $424,900 +8.3% $190 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Sold $392,500 -9.6% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Price Changed $434,000 -3.1% $194 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Price Changed $448,000 -2.6% $200 / Sq Ft
02/24/2024 02/24/24 For Sale $460,000 +41.5% $205 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $349,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $392,500 First American Title
Deed $392,500 First American Title
Deed $325,000 Eastern Shore Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $534,625 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $391,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDDO2012110

Bright MLS

APN: 07-230133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.