NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28161 E 710 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $282,739

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,348 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2017

Last sale price $157,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2017

Renovated Ranch on 9.5 acres with pond,brand new oversized 2 car garage, covered patio that cld be enclosed, granite counters, new paint, lighting, mstr bath, carpet, tile, lam. floors, Seller will pay closing costs on 0 down USDA ln w/full price offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Bembenek

Wisdom Real Estate License #146896 Listed on: 11/10/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

J Faye Clark

Coldwell Banker Select License #176131

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $779

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9.5 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Barbed Wire

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$779

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB - Junction of HWy 51 and 69, go north to 710 Road before bridge, turn west/left. approx. .5 mile on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.5
  • Subdivision Name: Wagoner Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1348.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Lighting
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: William R Teague
  • Junior High Dist: Wagoner - Sch Dist (31)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wagoner

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 413820.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 779.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2017
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.79%
Current Estimated Value
$272,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$162,626
Outstanding Balance
$136,524
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,161

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
List Price
$89,950
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,950
-31.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2113.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
List Price
$89,950
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,950
-31.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Simmons Jeff W
Bought by
Neal Donald and Lisa Neal

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fields Barret $157,000 American Eagle Title
David Danny Allen -- --
David Danny Allan $62,000 None Available
Neal Donald $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fields Barret $162,626
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $157,000 -4.8% $116 / Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $164,900 +166.0% $122 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Sold $62,000 -31.1% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $89,950 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,185 $24,008 $6,872 $17,136
2024 $2,112 $22,864 $6,544 $16,320
2023 $2,011 $21,776 $5,980 $15,796
2022 $1,911 $20,739 $5,320 $15,419
2021 $1,835 $19,813 $5,320 $14,493
2020 $1,790 $18,870 $5,320 $13,550
2019 $1,499 $18,356 $5,320 $13,036
2018 $1,344 $15,545 $5,320 $10,225
2017 $828 $10,724 $3,000 $7,724
2016 $779 $10,412 $2,863 $7,549
2015 $764 $10,109 $2,863 $7,246
2014 $741 $9,814 $2,863 $6,951

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1742417

MLS Technology

APN: 730074609

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.