2817 42nd Ave Longview, WA 98632
West Longview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,836 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 42nd Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $491,459, approximately $229 per square foot. 2817 42nd Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Crane Elizabeth M
Bought by
Crane Jeffrey S and Elizabeth M Crane Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2012
Sold by
Crane Jeffrey S
Bought by
Crane Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,470
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Willis Sherry M
Bought by
Crane Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Fred M and Phillips Betty L
Bought by
Willis Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,816
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Willis Richard
Bought by
Willis Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,816
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Crane Elizabeth M | -- | Chicago Title Ins Van | |
| Crane Jeffrey S | $295,000 | Chicago Title Ins | |
| Willis Sherry M | $74,500 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Willis Sherry M | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Elizabeth M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Sherry M | $191,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,903 | $450,490 | $57,950 | $392,540 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $443,140 | $57,950 | $385,190 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $418,420 | $57,950 | $360,470 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $366,650 | $57,950 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $348,940 | $54,670 | $294,270 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $324,950 | $54,670 | $270,280 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $287,980 | $50,210 | $237,770 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $259,020 | $47,820 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $242,140 | $47,820 | $194,320 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $222,050 | $47,820 | $174,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,030 | $45,540 | $157,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map