2817 91st St Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $256,336
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 91st St, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $244,834, approximately $133 per square foot. 2817 91st St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $182,400 | $53,700 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $150,200 | $44,600 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $150,200 | $44,600 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $150,200 | $44,600 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $128,500 | $32,400 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $128,500 | $32,400 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $128,500 | $32,400 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $116,000 | $32,400 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $113,200 | $30,500 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $113,200 | $30,500 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $113,200 | $30,500 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $113,200 | $30,500 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $113,200 | $30,500 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map