2817 Berkley Ave Mobile, AL 36617
Neely NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Berkley Ave, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $84,663, approximately $54 per square foot. 2817 Berkley Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Mattie T Blount High School, and Trinity Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
First Class Auto & Wholesalers
Bought by
Williams James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Pruitt Sarah and Pruitt Cassie
Bought by
First Class Auto & Wholesaler Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James | -- | None Available | |
| First Class Auto & Wholesaler Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $16,340 | $800 | $15,540 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $16,520 | $800 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $16,120 | $800 | $15,320 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $16,480 | $800 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $16,560 | $700 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $16,740 | $700 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $17,420 | $640 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,054 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map