NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $242,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,545 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

This spacy house has everything you are looking for to make it your home: Two living areas, plenty of space, carpet, terrazo ceramic tile, good size back yard and very nice light fixtures,Home has been recently painted inside,updated kitchen cabinets and counter tops, not to mention it's location right in the center of it all. Elementary School and High School are at a walking distance and Cielo Vista Mall is just minutes away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lilliana Ceballos

Home Pros Real Estate Group License #0613636 Listed on: 06/25/2012

Home Pros Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Romero

Los Olivos New Homes & Realty License #0488509

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,854

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,833 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Scotsdale Elementary School
  • Eastwoodm Middle School
  • Eastwood High School

Utilities

  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Montclair Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number M63899900802100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,854

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,246 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot, Subdivided
  • Subdivision Name: Montclair
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • ResoWindowFeatures: No Treatments
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Scotsdale
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Eastwoodm
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Eastwood
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 2854.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2011
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: M63899900802100
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.19
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Common Area
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Landscape:Front Back: Yes
  • General Property Info:HOA Frequency: Monthly
  • Landscape:Lawn Grass: Yes
  • Flooring:Terrazzo: Yes
  • Heating:Wall Unit(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Drawer Warmer: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2+ Living Areas, Cable TV, Utility Room
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:Utility Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV2: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Construction:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage:Single Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Drawer Warmer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Washer
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Wall Unit(s), Central, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M63899900802100
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8246.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2854.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scotsdale
  • HighSchool: Eastwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2012
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
List Price
$126,000
Current Estimated Value
$237,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$93,610
Outstanding Balance
$64,393
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,329

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Benito R and Gonzales Cecilia
Bought by
Ceballos Enrique and Ceballos Luisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,789
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Martha Alicia $93,610
Previous Owner Ceballos Enrique $54,789
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Sold -- -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2012 06/23/12 For Sale $126,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,104 $194,986 -- --
2024 $3,104 $177,260 -- --
2023 $2,845 $161,145 $0 $0
2022 $4,549 $146,495 $0 $0
2021 $4,329 $133,177 $21,894 $111,283
2020 $4,071 $128,883 $18,391 $110,492
2018 $4,053 $130,327 $18,391 $111,936
2017 $3,677 $120,281 $18,391 $101,890
2016 $3,677 $120,281 $18,391 $101,890
2015 $3,075 $120,281 $18,391 $101,890
2014 $3,075 $128,866 $18,391 $110,475
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 521799

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: M638-999-0080-2100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.