$270,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,592/month

Total Views 1,212
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$115 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is a must see! Beautiful ranch home with 4 Bedrooms and 3 full baths! The main level features, hardwood floors, custom cabinets, wood ceiling detail, granite counter tops and Large stainless appliances. The full finished basement offers an additional bar/kitchen, living space and bedroom and full bath. A 2nd kitchen and recreation room is perfect for a growing family or roommates. You will love that large patio area and level yard. The lot has wooded area behind making it spacious and private. You don’t want to miss this one!

Listing Agent

Lindsey Haymond

KW KANSAS CITY METRO Brokerage Phone: 913-963-7457 License #SP00232633 Listed on: 04/26/2026

KW KANSAS CITY METRO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,562

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,373 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 153

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: See SD
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-810-01-26-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,562

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Lindsey Haymond
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW04
  • List Office Name: KW KANSAS CITY METRO
  • List Office Phone: 913-825-7500
  • Living Area: 2352
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Equip
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Mud Room,Recreation Room
  • Attribution Contact: 913-963-7457
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: See SD
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1020
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding, Stone Veneer

• Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Lot Features: City Lot, Many Trees
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 153
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11373
  • Parcel Number: 27-810-01-26-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgeview Estates
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1562

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Korte
  • High School: Van Horn

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,431 $21,358 $4,190 $17,168
2024 $2,372 $34,097 $4,742 $29,355
2023 $2,372 $34,098 $7,551 $26,547
2022 $1,230 $16,150 $4,066 $12,084
2021 $1,225 $16,150 $4,066 $12,084
2020 $1,261 $16,180 $4,066 $12,114
2019 $1,242 $16,180 $4,066 $12,114
2018 $1,269 $16,058 $3,131 $12,927
2017 $1,269 $16,058 $3,131 $12,927
2016 $1,266 $15,657 $2,936 $12,721
2014 $1,204 $15,200 $2,850 $12,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $270,000 +20.1% $115 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/03/2023 06/03/23 For Sale $224,900 +36.3% $89 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2021 06/06/21 For Sale $165,000 +251.1% $65 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Sale $47,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Continental Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Mccaffree Short Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title
Corporate Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Kansas City
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $179,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $83,870 FHA
Previous Owner $45,500 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $64,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2616778

Heartland MLS

APN: 27-810-01-26-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.