2817 Coventry Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $241,005 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Coventry Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $259,501, approximately $106 per square foot. 2817 Coventry Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Mason Donald K and Mason Norma J
Bought by
Wherry Brett T and Wherry Lucretia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,449
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$158,052
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wherry Brett T | $167,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wherry Brett T | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $79,459 | $14,646 | $64,813 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $71,339 | $13,149 | $58,190 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $58,703 | $10,820 | $47,883 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $54,768 | $10,095 | $44,673 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $53,747 | $9,907 | $43,840 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $53,747 | $9,907 | $43,840 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $52,953 | $9,761 | $43,192 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $52,953 | $9,761 | $43,192 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $53,979 | $9,950 | $44,029 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $53,265 | $9,818 | $43,447 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $52,784 | $9,818 | $42,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,784 | $9,818 | $42,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map