2817 E A St Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $174,872 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 E A St, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $179,436, approximately $134 per square foot. 2817 E A St is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Trail Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Steinmetz Frances E
Bought by
Steinmetz Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Cummings Debra A
Bought by
Steinmetz Keith A and Steinmetz Frances E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Puckett Evan L and Puckett Tina L
Bought by
Cummings Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmetz Keith A | $10,000 | -- | |
| Steinmetz Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Cummings Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steinmetz Keith A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Debra A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $13,178 | $1,233 | $11,945 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $16,041 | $1,644 | $14,397 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $15,603 | $1,650 | $13,953 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $14,428 | $1,650 | $12,778 |
| 2021 | $947 | $12,572 | $1,739 | $10,833 |
| 2020 | $878 | $11,657 | $1,596 | $10,061 |
| 2019 | $849 | $11,272 | $1,572 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $816 | $10,832 | $1,563 | $9,269 |
| 2017 | $817 | $10,856 | $1,549 | $9,307 |
| 2016 | $791 | $10,509 | $1,569 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,205 | $1,569 | $8,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,464 | $1,278 | $8,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map