2817 E Sprague St Winston Salem, NC 27107
Broadbay Heights-Stewart Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 E Sprague St, Winston Salem, NC 27107 and is currently estimated at $150,163, approximately $68 per square foot. 2817 E Sprague St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Hall-Woodward Elementary School, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and R.B. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Bowman Rita G and Bowman Michael L
Bought by
Ward Tina M and Ward Charles V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1971
Bought by
Gilkerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Tina M | -- | None Available | |
| Gilkerson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $106,700 | $20,200 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $722 | $53,900 | $12,400 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $722 | $53,900 | $12,400 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $708 | $53,900 | $12,400 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $695 | $53,900 | $12,400 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $695 | $50,300 | $12,400 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $700 | $50,300 | $12,400 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $664 | $50,300 | $12,400 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $658 | $50,031 | $12,350 | $37,681 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,031 | $12,350 | $37,681 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,031 | $12,350 | $37,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map