2817 Freeman St Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $906,129
5
Beds
5
Baths
7,489
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Freeman St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 and is currently estimated at $703,565, approximately $93 per square foot. 2817 Freeman St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Indian Village Elementary School, Kekionga Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Crosby Robert C and Crosby Patricia A
Bought by
Crosby Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Crosby Real Estate Investments Lp
Bought by
Crosby Robert C and Crosby Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Crosby Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,745 | $1,076,800 | $38,100 | $1,038,700 |
| 2024 | $10,926 | $979,000 | $38,100 | $940,900 |
| 2022 | $9,234 | $702,600 | $38,100 | $664,500 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $492,500 | $38,100 | $454,400 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $494,600 | $38,100 | $456,500 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $489,800 | $38,100 | $451,700 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $473,900 | $38,100 | $435,800 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $458,700 | $38,100 | $420,600 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $453,800 | $38,100 | $415,700 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $310,200 | $38,100 | $272,100 |
| 2013 | $3,619 | $278,600 | $38,100 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map