2817 Olde Gloucester Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,040 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Olde Gloucester Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $330,260, approximately $229 per square foot. 2817 Olde Gloucester Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including George M. Null Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Kachman Edward N and Kachman Frances
Bought by
Belcher Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Sandra | $143,400 | Inv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $49,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $49,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $39,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $39,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $33,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $33,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $30,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $30,981 | $0 | $0 |