Estimated Value: $243,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Pinnacle Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $307,422, approximately $166 per square foot. 2817 Pinnacle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Kolmetz Kevin W and Kolmetz Kelly J
Bought by
Kolmetz Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcelwain Margaret M
Bought by
Kolmetz Kevin W and Kolmetz Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolmetz Kevin W | -- | Titlevest Agency | |
| Kolmetz Kevin W | -- | Titlevest Agency | |
| Kolmetz Kevin W | $159,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kolmetz Kevin W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolmetz Kevin W | $151,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $243,600 | $35,000 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $198,300 | $36,500 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $198,300 | $36,500 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $198,300 | $36,500 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map