2817 Profitt Path Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $388,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Profitt Path, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $358,885, approximately $218 per square foot. 2817 Profitt Path is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Crumley Jr Hubert
Bought by
Crumley Hubert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Wenck Paul J
Bought by
Crumley Hubert I and Crumley Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Wenck Paul J and Wenck Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Lwr Llc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc The
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumley Hubert | -- | Getz Title | |
| Crumley Hubert I | $215,000 | -- | |
| Wenck Paul J | $175,868 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc The | $38,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wenck Paul J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $274,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $255,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $236,600 | $75,000 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $230,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $223,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $217,200 | $75,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $215,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $213,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map