2817 S 20th St Abilene, TX 79605
Over Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 S 20th St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $212,535, approximately $137 per square foot. 2817 S 20th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Blaine S and Campbell Melissa D
Bought by
Parra Hector E and Mendoza Silva Jazmina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$104,866
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Hackney Joshua and Hackney April
Bought by
Campbell Blaine S and Campbell Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,832
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Hector E | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Blaine S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Hector E | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Blaine S | $91,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $210,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $191,053 | $2,620 | $188,433 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $171,789 | $2,620 | $169,169 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $141,071 | $2,620 | $138,451 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $121,444 | $2,620 | $118,824 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $120,259 | $2,620 | $117,639 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $117,864 | $2,620 | $115,244 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $106,570 | $2,620 | $103,950 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $103,374 | $2,620 | $100,754 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $101,261 | $2,620 | $98,641 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $98,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map