NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2817 S Lowell Ave Springfield, IL 62704

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $147,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2817 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $112,667, approximately $106 per square foot. 2817 S Lowell Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Hix Properties Llc
Bought by
Hicks Terry
Current Estimated Value
$112,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,245
Outstanding Balance
$52,245
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$60,422

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2013

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hicks Terry -- None Listed On Document
-- $190,200 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $48,000 --
-- $11,500 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hicks Terry $52,245
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,681 $20,732 $5,181 $15,551
2023 $1,648 $19,196 $4,797 $14,399
2022 $1,581 $18,166 $4,540 $13,626
2021 $1,526 $17,454 $4,362 $13,092
2020 $1,473 $17,265 $4,315 $12,950
2019 $1,420 $16,964 $4,240 $12,724
2018 $1,372 $16,892 $4,222 $12,670
2017 $1,339 $16,632 $4,157 $12,475
2016 $1,298 $16,203 $4,050 $12,153
2015 $1,274 $15,838 $3,959 $11,879
2014 $1,253 $15,706 $3,926 $11,780
2013 $1,234 $15,874 $3,968 $11,906
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.