Estimated Value: $2,258,000 - $3,384,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,353
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 S White Castle Ave, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $2,620,339, approximately $356 per square foot. 2817 S White Castle Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Biethman Jared E and Biethman Sherri P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Antonsen David
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwalt Inc Alternative
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biethman Jared E | -- | First American | |
| Bank Of New York | $1,342,786 | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History