NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2817 Torrey Pine Dr Medina, OH 44256

Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,089,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,294 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2023

Last sale price $894,770 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,314 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Highland Middle School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2023

Drees Homes Alden floorplan. This home is to-be-built to customer specifications. Photo for illustration purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Incorvaia

EXP Realty, LLC. License #411497 Listed on: 08/31/2022

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Hoes

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2007005508

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 0.34

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,294 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Windfall Estates Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031-11B-28-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 271.64
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 271.64
  • Year Built Exception: To Be Built
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 3294
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 3294.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3294.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Drain
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Fireplace-Gas, Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 250.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: Windfall Estates
  • Subdivision Complex: Windfall Estates

Schools

  • School District: Highland LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3400
  • Parcel Number: 031-11B-28-047
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Kirschnick Jason and Kirschnick Lindsay
Bought by
Kirschnick Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
$998,443

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
May 4, 2023
List Price
$700,250
Sold Price
$894,770
Premium/Discount to List
$194,520
27.78%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.70%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirschnick Lindsay -- None Listed On Document
Demuth Lindsay $894,800 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Sold $894,770 +27.8% $272 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $700,250 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,622 $299,050 $47,250 $251,800
2024 $11,622 $297,510 $40,250 $257,260
2023 $12,559 $40,250 $40,250 $0
2022 $1,830 $40,250 $40,250 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4405684

MLS Now

APN: 031-11B-28-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.