2817 W Firebrook Rd Tucson, AZ 85741
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 W Firebrook Rd, Tucson, AZ 85741 and is currently estimated at $308,280, approximately $259 per square foot. 2817 W Firebrook Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Lulu Walker Elementary School, La Cima Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Gonzales Jimmy and Jimmy Orosco Gonzales Living Trust
Bought by
Wolfer Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Wiens Carlton T and Wiens Helen A
Bought by
Gonzales Jimmy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Wiens Carlton T and Wiens Helen
Bought by
Wiens Carlton T and Wiens Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Scott A and Cunningham Kristie
Bought by
Wiens Carlton T and Wiens Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Adams Christopher J and Adams Sharon E
Bought by
Cunningham Scott A and Cunningham Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,857
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property