2817 W Main St Muncie, IN 47304
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,027 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 W Main St, Muncie, IN 47304 and is currently estimated at $162,757, approximately $86 per square foot. 2817 W Main St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $130,900 | $22,100 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $121,800 | $22,100 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $117,000 | $22,100 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $105,600 | $22,100 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $98,100 | $21,900 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $89,300 | $21,900 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $89,300 | $21,900 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $101,200 | $21,900 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $89,000 | $18,100 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $89,000 | $18,100 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $83,700 | $16,500 | $67,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,300 | $16,500 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map