2818 91st St Lubbock, TX 79423
University Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $152,022
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 91st St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $148,006, approximately $115 per square foot. 2818 91st St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Waters Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Eades Myrna Sue
Bought by
Colmenero Eliseo and Colmenero Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,379
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Beason W B
Bought by
Eades Myrna Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Haliburton Robert L
Bought by
Colmenero Eliseo and Colmenero Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colmenero Eliseo | -- | West Texas Title Co | |
| Eades Myrna Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Colmenero Eliseo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colmenero Eliseo | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $142,799 | $11,200 | $131,599 |
| 2024 | $27 | $149,034 | $11,200 | $137,834 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $145,571 | $11,200 | $134,371 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $123,405 | $11,200 | $112,205 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $106,908 | $11,200 | $95,708 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $98,722 | $11,200 | $87,522 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $86,759 | $11,200 | $75,559 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $86,759 | $11,200 | $75,559 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $82,981 | $11,200 | $71,781 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $80,319 | $3,500 | $76,819 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $72,940 | $3,500 | $69,440 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $76,412 | $3,500 | $72,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map