Seller's Agent in 2025
Ian Sun
NextHome Advantage
(804) 519-1918
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,812 - $600,000
Welcome to this ready to move-in beautiful house in the Edgewater at the Reservoir subdivision featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and a First floor bedroom with full bathroom a must see. As you enter through the foyer you will notice the open floor plan with the loads of upgrades! Granite counters w/ custom kitchen cabinet with the New appliances (2024), fresh paint (2023), upgraded HVAC systems and New water heater (2024). New all natural hardwood flooring from the stairs through the whole upstairs (2023), also New beautiful chandeliers and the light fixtures with the work of art Mater bedroom Suite that has separate tub and shower with ceramic tile wall. Plenty of spacious closets with ventilated shelving through out the home. On a corner lot with deck and side load garage in the waterfront community of Edgewater quality. Backyard is Newly landscaped (2024) and Newly hardscape patio floor (2023) for the family and friend gatherings. Don't miss this opportunity and book your showing now on Showing Time!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Advantage License #0225247169 Listed on: 12/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tuan Anh | $555,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Jeung Kun Soo | -- | None Available | |
| Soo Kun | $335,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Lee Sang Goo | $302,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tuan Anh | $499,500 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Tuan Anh | $499,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soo Kun | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Sang Goo | $296,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Sold | $555,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $555,000 | +65.7% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Sold | $335,000 | -0.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2016 07/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | For Sale | $337,000 | +11.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $302,000 | -0.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $304,500 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $490,400 | $102,000 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $488,800 | $102,000 | $386,800 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $461,100 | $97,000 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $421,900 | $92,000 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $379,400 | $90,000 | $289,400 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $372,200 | $90,000 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $361,800 | $90,000 | $271,800 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $357,100 | $90,000 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $347,200 | $90,000 | $257,200 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $337,600 | $90,000 | $247,600 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $311,800 | $78,000 | $233,800 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $311,800 | $78,000 | $233,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ian Sun
NextHome Advantage
(804) 519-1918
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trang Pham
Samson Properties
(804) 399-8000
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joseph Kim
Plentura Realty LLC
(804) 243-0419
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jana Mills
Compass
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Miky Reaux
KW Metro Center
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2431755
APN: 718-68-66-68-400-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.