NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2818 Hoffman St Plano, IL 60545

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $228,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
894 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2014

Last sale price $66,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 237% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2014

PROPERTY TO BE SOLD "AS IS". SELLER DOES NOT PROVIDE A SURVEY. TAXES PRORATED AT 100%. EARNEST MONEY MUST BE IN CERTIFIED FUNDS. LETTER OF APPROVAL OR PROOF OF FUNDS IS REQUIRED. SAMPLE ADDENDA AND GUIDELINES ARE ATTACHED. THIS PROPERTY IS ELIGIBLE UNDER THE FREDDIE MAC FIRST LOOK INITIATIVE THROUGH 07/13/2014

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Mahoney

KM Midwest Realty LLC License #471005035 Listed on: 06/24/2014

Co-Listed By

Ana Wubker

Royana Realty, Ltd.

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Kurtz

john greene, Realtor License #475157708

john greene, Realtor

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,356

HOA Fees

  • $35 per month

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $1,000 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Special Service Area: Yes
  • Special Service Area Fee: 1289
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: 1/2 Duplex
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 894
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Assessment Association Fees: 35
  • Management Contact Name: VICTORIA WEBB
  • Management Phone: 630-553-3270

Fee Information

  • Management Company: FOSTER PREMIERE

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 88

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 41 X 110
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0124305014

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 2
  • Number Stories: 1

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3206.60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Patricia A
Bought by
Wood Ausitn D
Current Estimated Value
$224,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,783
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,533

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$66,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
2.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.92%
Original Mortgage
$65,272
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Pakula Leslie Anne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Hoalt Leslie Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Ausitn D $112,000 Near North National Title
Murphy Patricia A -- First American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Hoalt Leslie Anne $153,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Ausitn D $106,400
Previous Owner Murphy Patricia A $65,272
Previous Owner Hoalt Leslie Anne $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $66,500 +2.5% $74 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $64,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,846 $50,583 $6,262 $44,321
2023 $4,442 $44,991 $5,570 $39,421
2022 $4,442 $41,050 $5,082 $35,968
2021 $4,257 $38,512 $4,768 $33,744
2020 $4,277 $37,757 $4,675 $33,082
2019 $4,232 $36,601 $4,483 $32,118
2018 $3,855 $32,593 $4,270 $28,323
2017 $3,675 $28,478 $4,270 $24,208
2016 $2,100 $24,443 $4,270 $20,173
2015 $2,186 $21,042 $3,500 $17,542
2014 -- $18,888 $3,500 $15,388
2013 -- $18,764 $5,751 $13,013
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08653890

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-24-305-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.