2818 Lloyd Cir Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $210,777 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Lloyd Cir, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $225,944, approximately $239 per square foot. 2818 Lloyd Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $186,862 | $35,000 | $151,862 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $173,765 | $32,500 | $141,265 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $159,582 | $30,000 | $129,582 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $138,742 | $25,000 | $113,742 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $127,183 | $25,000 | $102,183 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $123,370 | $25,000 | $98,370 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $114,333 | $25,000 | $89,333 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $110,173 | $21,000 | $89,173 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $104,851 | $21,000 | $83,851 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $100,310 | $21,000 | $79,310 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $95,409 | $21,000 | $74,409 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $94,084 | $21,000 | $73,084 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,020 | $21,000 | $74,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map