2818 Lower Sleith Rd Frametown, WV 26623
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 Lower Sleith Rd, Frametown, WV 26623 and is currently estimated at $287,751, approximately $119 per square foot. 2818 Lower Sleith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,140 | $20,640 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,000 | $18,720 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $0 | $79,740 | $18,720 | $61,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $79,560 | $18,720 | $60,840 |
| 2021 | $0 | $74,460 | $18,300 | $56,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $72,600 | $17,400 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $69,780 | $16,920 | $52,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,860 | $16,380 | $51,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,460 | $16,080 | $49,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,240 | $16,080 | $47,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,980 | $15,420 | $49,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,540 | $12,720 | $44,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map